BSA Banner
'Surfer Of The Year' Standings for 2017.

Under 12 Combined
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Kai St George10001000730002730
2Ocean Gittens860670860002390
3Erin Stanley670860670002200
4Warren Povey5425691000002111
5Nikita Petrov730730597002057
6Jaden Hill542610555001707
7Nathan Cox481514597001592
8Rafe Gooding5975690001166
9Samuel Branker481514000995
10Sasha Petrov5970000597
11Ava Banfield4810000481
11Tommy Lawson4810000481
13Harley Gill4500000450

Under 16 Girls
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Giselle Allan86010001000002860
2Gabriella Gittens730730860002320
3Kelcey Pitcher670860730002260
4Rachel Presti100000001000
5Jessica Gibbs6100000610

Under 16 Boys
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Zander Venezia10001000860002860
2Axe Garrett7308601000002590
3Caleb Rapson860542730002132
4Darian Pitcher597670597001864
5Warren Povey450730542001722
6Erin Stanley670597438001705
7Nikita Petrov528481670001679
8Cameron Moll528597542001667
9Nick Storey597481438001516
10Luke Stanley528432481001441
11Jaden Hill450432481001363
11Lance Bourne450432481001363
13Nathan Cox450432438001320
14Ocean Gittens4500597001047
15Kai St George048148100962
16Rafe Gooding407542000949
17Sasha Petrov4880000488
18Peter Hadley4070000407

Under 18 Girls
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Giselle Allan8601000860002720
2Gabriella Gittens5976701000002267
3Roma Bellori730860670002260
4Kelcey Pitcher597730730002057
5Rachel Presti100000001000
6Dayna Gibbs6700000670
7Jessica Gibbs5550000555

Under 18 Boys
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Jacob Burke10006701000002670
2Zander Venezia5971000860002457
3Axe Garrett670730597001997
4Caleb Rapson597528730001855
5Dean Hill528528597001653
6Darian Pitcher482482670001634
7Lance Bourne482528528001538
8Nikita Avdeev8605970001457
9Andrew Rose7305970001327
10Nick Storey0482528001010
11Evan Moll0860000860
12Nathan Cox5280000528
12Jackson De Gruchy5280000528
12Cameron Moll0052800528

Open Ladies
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Giselle Allan730860730002320
2Gabriella Gittens597730860002187
3Roma Bellori860610670002140
4Chelsea Roett010001000002000
5Kelcey Pitcher597670610001877
6Rachel Presti100000001000
7Dayna Gibbs6700000670

Open Men
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Zander Venezia670730670002070
2Che Allan08601000001860
2Bruce Mackie01000860001860
4Darian Pitcher475542597001614
5Andrew Rose10005970001597
6Lance Blades597432528001557
7Kai Bourne475481597001553
8Dean Hill528432488001448
9Lance Bourne475432528001435
10Zander Venezia7300670001400
11Axe Garrett0542730001272
12Simon Coles7304810001211
13Jackson De Gruchy5284810001009
14Nikita Avdeev528432000960
15Caleb Rapson8600000860
16Evan Moll0670000670
17Sam Taylor0597000597
17Andre Stewart5970000597
19Chris Clarke0481000481
20Dominic Straker0432000432

Stand Up Paddle
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Kevin Talma10007301000002730
2Tramaine Walcott610670860002140
3Adrian Howard860514730002104
4Ramone Walcott7305690001299
5Jason Cole010000001000
6Christopher Clarke0860000860
7Kobi Talma6700000670
8Ryan Rodrigues0610000610
9Jacob Binnema0514000514
Upcoming Events
When Where What
Nov 25 SoupBowl Nationals