BSA Banner
Surfer Of The Year for 2016

Under 12 Combined
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Kai St George61067010008608603390
2Erin Stanley67086073010007303320
3Tai Garrett10001000860002860
4Nikita Petrov86073006705972857
5Jaden Hill56904885976702324
6Warren Povey056952859701694
7Kelcey Pitcher514569597001680
8Nathan Cox049452852801550
9Rafe Gooding0059773001327
10Sasha Petrov7300052801258
11Keilani Talma5695690001138
12Ocean Gittens0004885971085
13Sam Hearn000010001000
14Christian Stoute0569000569
15Peter Hadley0005280528
16Arron Clarke0494000494

Under 16 Girls
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Giselle Allan1000597860100010003860
2Roma Bellori8608606708606703250
3Gabriella Gittens7306707307308603050
4Dayna Gibbs5977305976707302727
5Olivia Warden67010001000002670
6Kelcey Pitcher54254255506102249
7Jessica Gibbs597542597001736
8Keilani Talma5425970001139

Under 16 Boys
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Zander Venezia100010001000100004000
2Caleb Rapson6705285978608602987
3Darian Pitcher597597528010002722
4Jacob Burke860730730002320
5Axe Garrett542860670002072
6Andrew Gill597597860002054
7Nikita Petrov481444073001655
8Tai Garrett481528597001606
9Lance Bourne039848267001550
10Lukas Marsh481528528001537
11Jackson De Gruchy7306700001400
12Ocean Gittens0005427301272
13Luke Stanley4440059701041
14Nick Storey039805970995
15Nathan Cox044452800972
16Sasha Petrov481488000969
17Jaden Hill0005420542
17Yuri Scutt5420000542
19Kai St George0444000444
19Joseph Crayston0444000444
19Luke Coombes0444000444

Under 18 Girls
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Giselle Allan86086073086010003580
2Gabriella Gittens67059767010007303070
3Olivia Warden100010001000003000
4Dayna Gibbs5977308607306702990
5Kelcey Pitcher55567059708602682
6Roma Bellori73055559767002552
7Jessica Gibbs597597555001749

Under 18 Boys
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Che Allan100010001000100004000
2Zander Venezia73086086086010003580
3Caleb Rapson52867067008602728
4Jacob Burke5975975977307302654
5Kai Bourne5285287305285972383
6Yuri Scutt48804815976702236
7Dean Hill4564754815975422095
8Andrew Gill860597597002054
9Darian Pitcher45642054205972015
10Jayson Bentham4563884325285421958
11Seth Evelyn597528481001606
12Axe Garrett408475542001425
13Lance Blades456420052801404
14Evan Moll6707300001400
15Lukas Marsh408475432001315
16Jackson De Gruchy5285280001056
17Tai Garrett408048100889
18Andrew Rose0006700670
19Lance Bourne0043200432
20Jack Cook4080000408

Open Ladies
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Chelsea Roett86010001000100010004000
2Gabriella Gittens7307307306708603050
3Olivia Warden1000860860002720
4Kelcey Pitcher61067061007302620
5Roma Bellori0067073001400
6Giselle Allan0008600860
7Annemiek Mackie6700000670
8Dayna Gibbs0006100610

Open Men
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Che Allan86067073010008603450
1Bruce Mackie73073086086010003450
3Zander Venezia67059710007307303130
4Dane Mackie10001000059702597
5Kai Bourne5425975975976702461
6Jayson Bentham54205425285972209
7Daniel Edghill481860067002011
8Dean Hill44443805285972007
9Axe Garrett481481597001559
10Darian Pitcher481481542001504
11Lance Blades444481052801453
12Evan Moll5975420001139
13Jackson De Gruchy5974810001078
14Andrew Rose0542000542
14Andre Dre0000542542
16Caleb Rapson4810000481

Masters
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Simon Coles001000001000
2Geoffrey Tryhane0086000860
3Richard Gooding0073000730

Longboard
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Daniel Edghill100010000002000
2Nicholas Donawa8600000860
2Peter Hadley0860000860
4Jackson De Gruchy7300000730
5Craig Atwell6700000670

Body Board
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Luke Coombes010000001000
2Logan Humphrey0860000860
3Luke Kelshaw0730000730
4Jake Kelshaw0670000670

Stand Up Paddle
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Kevin Talma10001000100073003730
2Adrian Howard67067061067002620
3Daniel Edghill730860086002450
4Kobi Talma860569730002159
5Ryan Rodrigues6100670001280
6Craig Atwell5696100001179
7Jason Cole000100001000
8Jacob Binnema0006100610
9Ramone Walcott5690000569
10Noah Kirby0528000528
11Tramaine Walcott5140000514
11Keilani Talma5140000514
Upcoming Events
When Where What
Nov 25 SoupBowl Nationals